Invited Faculty

We thank the following speakers for their participation in the 31th APAO Congress:

Richard ABBOTT (United States) David LIN (Canada)
Siddharth AGRAWAL (India) Szu-Yuan LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Hee Bae AHN (Korea – South) Pi-jung LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Makoto AIHARA (Japan) Ko-Jo LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Mohammad Javed ALI (India) Hui-Ju LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Jorge ALIO (Spain) Ken-Kuo LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Noel ALPINS (Australia) Muh-Chiou LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Rossalyn ANDRISA (Indonesia) Chun-Ju LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Rachelle ANZUREE (United States) Hung Yuan LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Makoto ARAIE (Japan) Hung-Yu LIN (Chinese Taipei)
Karthikeyan ARCOT SADAGOPAN (China) Yvonne LING (Singapore)
Eduardo ARENAS (Colombia) Shiow-Wen LIOU (Chinese Taipei)
Reiko ARITA (Japan) Yu-Chi LIU (Singapore)
Pablo ARTAL (Spain) Chunqiao LIU (United States)
Sally ATHERTON (United States) Chunqiao LIU (China)
Tin AUNG (Singapore) Chun Hsiu LIU (Chinese Taipei)
Shorya AZAD (India) Catherine Juiling LIU (Chinese Taipei)
Dimitri AZAR (United States) Zuguo LIU (China)
Peter BARRY (Ireland) Yizhi LIU (China)
Keith BARTON (United Kingdom) Andy LO (Chinese Taipei)
Youn-Shen BEE (Chinese Taipei) Ann-marie LOBO (United States)
George BEIKO (Canada) Nils LOEWEN (United States)
Audrey BERNSTEIN (United States) Noemi LOIS (United Kingdom)
Sudhank BHARTI (India) Audrey LOOI (Singapore)
Roger Wilmer  BEUERMAN (Singapore) Da-Wen LU (Chinese Taipei)
Pramod BHENDE (India) Caesar LUO (United States)
Hongsheng BI (China) Zhi Zhong MA (China)
Susanne BINDER (Austria) David Hui-Kang MA (Chinese Taipei)
Jyotirmay BISWAS (India) David MACKEY (Australia)
Annette BOARD (United States) Marian MACSAI (United States)
Subhendu BORAL (United Kingdom) Ted MADDESS (Australia)
Terete BORRAS (United States) Naoyuki MAEDA (Japan)
Nishikant BORSE (India) Padmamalini MAHENDRADAS (India)
Alexander BRUCKER (United States) Lakshmi MAHESH (India)
Arup CHAKRABARTI (India) Palanivelu MAHESH SHANMUGAM (India)
Subhabrata CHAKRABARTI (India) Elsa MAI (Chinese Taipei)
R. V. Paul CHAN (United States) Edward MANCHE (United States)
Anita CHAN (Singapore) Fairooz Puthiyapurayil MANJANDAVIDA (India)
Noel CHAN (Hong Kong) Giovanni MARCON (Italy)
Carmen CHAN (Hong Kong) Frank MARTIN (Australia)
Yo-Chen CHAN (Chinese Taipei) Kazuichi MARUYAMA (Japan)
Wei-Chun CHAN (Chinese Taipei) Ranjana MATHUR (Singapore)
Tat Keong CHAN (Singapore) Charles MCGHEE (NewZealand)
Jane CHAN (United States) Allison MCKENDRICK (Australia)
Kevin CHAN (United States) Ravindra MEDA (India)
Bhuvan CHANANA (India) Edoardo MIDENA (Italy)
Shu-Wen CHANG (Chinese Taipei) William MIELER (United States)
Andrew CHANG (Australia) Atsuya MIKI (Japan)
Jonathan CHANG (United States) Dan MILEA (Singapore)
Robert CHANG (United States) Manabu MOCHIZUKI (Japan)
Shu-Hong CHANG (United States) Louise MOFFAT (NewZealand)
Cheng-Hsien CHANG (Chinese Taipei) Rosman MOHAMAD (Singapore)
Shirley CHANG (Chinese Taipei) Yair MORAD (Israel)
John CHANG (Hong Kong) Ian MORGAN (Australia)
Stanley CHANG (United States) Con MOSHEGOV (Australia)
Chao-Kai CHANG (Chinese Taipei) Darius MOSHFEGHI (United States)
An Ning CHAO (Chinese Taipei) James MUECKE (Australia)
Ying CHAU (Hong Kong) Kaustubh MULAY (India)
Soon Phaik CHEE (Singapore) Somasheila MURTHY (India)
Caroline CHEE (Singapore) Milind NAIK (India)
Shih-Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipeie) Toru NAKAZAWA (Japan)
Lee-Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Kenichi NAMBA (Japan)
Sherleen CHEN (United States) Shishir NARAIN (Hong Kong)
Yi-Hao CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Sundaram NATARAJAN (India)
Kuan-Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Takashi NEGISHI (Japan)
Ching-Lung CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Jonathon NG (Australia)
Nancy CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Danny NG (Hong Kong)
Ching J. CHEN (United States) Kanwal NISCHAL (United States)
Youxin CHEN (China) Kohji NISHIDA (Japan)
Hung-Chi CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Sachiko NISHINA (Japan)
Yueguo CHEN (China) Synthia NUSANTI (Indonesia)
Mei-Ling CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Cordula OBERMAIER (Germany)
Ming CHEN (United States) Akihiro OHIRA (Japan)
Jiunn-Liang CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Masahito OHJI (Japan)
Yeong-Fong CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Young Hoon OHN (Korea – South)
Jiann-Torng CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Shigeaki OHNO (Japan)
Lijia CHEN (Hong Kong) Kyoko OHNO-MATSUI (Japan)
San-Ni CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Toshihiko OHTA (Japan)
Shih-Kuo CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Yoshinori OIE (Japan)
Henry CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Naoki OKUMURA (Japan)
Yi-Chun CHEN Chinese Taipei Scott OLITSKY (United States)
Wei-Li CHEN Chinese Taipei Jane OLVER (United Kingdom)
Haoyu CHEN (China) Anton ORLIN (United States)
Mei-Ju CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Tetsuro OSHIKA (Chinese Taipei)
John CHEN (United States) Yuji OSHIMA (Japan)
Celia CHEN (Australia) Mineo OZAKI (Japan)
Hsin-Yi CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Yoko OZAWA (Japan)
Lu CHEN (United States) Daniel PALAEZ (United States)
Shih-Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Ioannis PALLIKARIS (Greece)
Ching-Yu CHENG (Singapore) Calvin PANG (Hong Kong)
Cheng-Kuo CHENG (Chinese Taipei) Ki Ho PARK (Korea – South)
Hui-Chen CHENG (Chinese Taipei) Dipika PATEL (NewZealand)
Gemmy CHEUNG (Singapore) Sanjay PATEL (United States)
Herman CHEUNG (United States) Raj PATIL (Singapore)
Paul CHEW (Singapore) Mark PENNESI (United States)
Jay CHHABLANI (India) Shamira PERERA (Singapore)
Audrey CHIA (Singapore) Julian PERRY (United States)
Michael CHIANG (United States) Gopal S PILLAI (India)
Hee Seung CHIN (Korea – South) Uwe PLEYER (Germany)
Shih-hwa CHIOU (Chinese Taipei) Vilavun PUANGSRICHARERN (Thailand)
Kelvin CHONG (Hong Kong) Boon Long QUAH (Singapore)
Chai-teck CHOO (Singapore) Desmond QUEK (Singapore)
Cheng-Hung CHOU (Chinese Taipei) Nicola QUILTER (United States)
Linda CHRISTMANN (United States) Aleksandra RACHITSKAYA (United States)
David CHU (United States) Purnima RAJKARNIKAR STHAPIT (Nepal)
Wai Kit CHU (Hong Kong) Tushar RANCHOD (United States)
RenYuan CHU (China) Narsing RAO (United States)
Sophia CHUNG (United States) Ravindran RAVILLA (India)
Charles COLE (India) Serge RESNIKOFF (Switzerland)
Nathan CONGDON (China) Robert RITCH (United States)
M Francesca CORDEIRO (United Kingdom) Francisco RODRIGUEZ (Colombia)
Christine CURCIO (United States) Prin ROJANAPONGPUN (Thailand)
Taraprasad DAS (India) Kathryn ROSE (Australia)
Sudipta DAS (India) Richard ROSEN (United States)
Jan Tjeerd DE FABER (Netherlands) Mark ROSENBLATT (United States)
Patrick DE POTTER (Belgium) Mohamad ROSMAN (Singapore)
Baljean DHILLON (United Kingdom) Olga ROZANOVA (Russia)
Klaus DITZEN (Germany) Paisan RUAMVIBOONSUK (Thailand)
Kumar DOCTOR (India) Ho-Seok SA (Korea – South)
Craig DONALDSON (Australia) Charumathi SABANAYAGAM (Singapore)
Yigin DU (United States) Bernhard SABEL (Germany)
Harminder DUA (United Kingdom) Srinivas SADDA (United States)
James ELDER (Australia) Rohit SAIJU (Nepal)
Dorette ELLIS (United States) Hirokazu SAKAGUCHI (Japan)
Dan EPSTEIN (Switzerland) Taiji SAKAMOTO Japan
Han-bor FAM (Singapore) Cesar SALINAS-LA ROSA (Australia)
Xianqun FAN (China) Yvette Marie SANTIAGO (Philippines)
Long-Shen FAN (Chinese Taipei) Veerappan SARAVANAN (India)
Alex FAN (Hong Kong) Miho SATO (Japan)
Seng Kheong FANG (Malaysia) Seang Mei SAW (Singapore)
Sonal FARZAVANDI (Singapore) Ursula SCHLÖTZER-SCHREHARDT (Germany)
Amani FAWZI (India) Leopold SCHMETTERER (Austria)
John FINGERT (United States) Lay Leng SEAH (Singapore)
Seet FONG (Singapore) Sirisha SENTHIL (India)
Paul FOSTER(United Kingdom) Stefan SEREGARD (Sweden)
Scott FRIEDMAN (United States) Janet SERLE (United States)
Beatrice FRUEH (Switzerland) Namrata SHARMA (India)
Yoko FUKUSHIMA (Japan) Yun-Dun SHEN (Chinese Taipei)
Rashmin GANDHI (India) Elizabeth SHEN (Chinese Taipei)
Sudha GANESH (India) BING-HERNG SHEN (Chinese Taipei)
Sri GANESH (India) Sunny SHEN (Singapore)
Michael GIRARD (Singapore) Trevor SHERWIN (NewZealand)
A. GIRIDHAR (India) Shwu-Jiuan SHEU (Chinese Taipei)
Pik Pin GOH (Malaysia) Carol SHIELDS (United States)
Alice GOH (Malaysia) Muhammad SIDIK (Indonesia)
Jason GOLDSMITH (United States) Lawrence SINGERMAN (United States)
Lingam GOPAL (Singapore) Arthur SIT (United States)
Catherine GREEN (Australia) David SMADJA (France)
Mark GREENWALD (United States) Justine SMITH (Australia)
Franz GREHN (Germany) Takeshi SOMA (Japan)
Andrzej GRZYBOWSKI (Poland) Won K. SONG (Korea – South)
Manoj GULATI (India) Jonathan SONG (United States)
Neeru GUPTA (Canada) Chie SOTOZONO (Japan)
Viney GUPTA (India) Willam SPONSEL (United States)
Hideaki HARA (Japan) Bhaskar SRINIVASAN(China)
Seenu HARIPRASAD (United States) Ingeborg STALMANS (Belgium)
Noriyasu HASHIDA (Japan) Chien-Chia SU (Chinese Taipei)
Mingguang HE (China) Prem SUBRAMANIAN (United States)
AnnMarie HIPSLEY (United States) Kazuhisa SUGIYAMA (Japan)
Fumitaka HIROSE (Japan) Hernawita SUHARKO (Indonesia)
Ching-Lin HO (Singapore) Timothy SULLIVAN (Australia)
Tzyy-Chang HO (Chinese Taiepi) Grace SUN (United States)
Min-Chieh HO (Chinese Taipei) Xinghuai SUN (China)
Quan HOANG (United States) Yi-Chen SUN Chinese Taipei
Graham HOLDER (United Kingdom) Chi-Chin SUN (Chinese Taipei)
John HOLDS (United States) Gangadhara SUNDAR (Singapore)
Santosh HONAVAR (India) Thandalam SURENDRAN (United Kingdom)
Jing HONG (China) Toru SUZUKI (Japan)
Junko HORI (Japan) Ming-Cheng TAI (Chinese Taipei)
Ava HOSSAIN (Bangladesh) Yasuhiro TAKAHASHI (Japan)
Yu-Chih HOU (Chinese Taipei) Masayo TAKAHASHI (Japan)
Ching-His HSIAO (Chinese Taiepi) Yoshihiro TAKAMURA (Japan)
Yi-Ting HSIEH (Chinese Taipei) Shaoying TAN (China)
Hong-Yi HSIEH (Chinese Taipei) Jerry TAN (Singapore)
Wen-Ming HSU (Chinese Taipei) Gavin TAN (Singapore)
Fung-Rong HU (Chinese Taipei) Donald TAN (Singapore)
Xiu-wen HU (China) Xin TANG (China)
Dan-Ning HU (United States) Shibo TANG (China)
Andrew HUANG (United States) Hidenobu TANIHARA (Japan)
Suber HUANG (United States) Atsuhiro TANIKAWA (Japan)
David HUANG (United States) Angelo TANNA (United States)
Hsien-Sung HUANG (Chinese Taipei) Jeremiah TAO (United States)
Jehn-Yu HUANG (Chinese Taipei) Marie-Jos TASSIGNON (Belgium)
Tzu HUANG (Chinese Taipei) Su Ann TAY (Singapore)
Wei-Cheng HUANG (Chinese Taipei) Hugh TAYLOR (Australia)
Wei-Jen HUANG (Chinese Taipei) Chaiwat TEEKHASAENEE (Thailand)
Rahat HUSAIN (Singapore) Livia TEO (Singapore)
Johan HUTAURUK (Indonesia) Stephen TEOH (Singapore)
Jeong-Min HWANG (Korea – South) Hiroko TERASAKI (Japan)
De-Kuang HWANG (Chinese Taipei) Clement THAM (Hong Kong)
Catherine HWANG (United States) Seng-Ei TI (Singapore)
Osama IBRAHIM (Egypt) Jeewan TITIYAL (India)
Yasushi IKUNO (Japan) Khiun TJIA (Netherlands)
Bernie ILIAKIS (United States) Minoru TOMITA (Japan)
Masaru INATANI (Japan) Louis TONG (Singapore)
Susumu ISHIDA (Japan) Karen TORREJON (United States)
Hitoshi ISHIKAWA (Japan) Sharon TOW (Singapore)
Takeshi IWATA (Japan) Rolando TOYOS (United States)
DAIJU IWATA (Japan) Linda TSAI (United States)
Martine JAGER (Netherlands) Der-chong TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Saurabh JAIN (United Kingdom) Yueh-Ju TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Subhadra JALALI (India) Yi-Yu TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Elias JARADE (United Arab Emirates) Chieh Chih TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Reynaldo JAVATE (Philippine) Tzu-Hsun TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Walter JAY (United States) Chong-Bin TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Navin JAYAKUMAR (India) Ching-Yao TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Jin Wook JEOUNG (Korea – South) Rong-Kung TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Vishal JHANJI (Hong Kong) Yeou-Ping TSAO (Chinese Taipei)
Renbing JIA (China) David TSE (United States)
Zi-Bing JIN (China) Sung-Huei TSENG (Chinese Taipei)
Mark JOHNSON (United States) Henry TSENG (United States)
Choun-Ki JOO (Korea – South) Kazuo TSUBOTA (Japan)
Jost JONAS (Germany) Motokazu TSUJIKAWA (Japan)
Jieh-Ren JOU (Chinese Taipei) Morio UENO (Japan)
Wu JUNG (Chinese Taipei) Yoshihiko USUI (Japan)
Suh-Hang JUO (Chinese Taipei) T.H. VAN ESSEN (Netherlands)
Syeed KADIR (Bangladesh) Viraj VASAVADA (India)
Kazuaki KADONOSONO (Japan) Lingam VIJAYA (Singapore)
Hirohiko KAKIZAKI (Japan) Eranga VITHANA (Singapore)
Hiroki KANEKO (Japan) Wong Chee WAI (Singapore)
Se Woong KANG (Korea – South) Chih-Cheng WAN (Chinese Taipei)
Xiao-li KANG (China) Yan WANG (China)
Jennifer KANG-MIELER (United States) Qinmei WANG (China)
Ling KAO (Chinese Taipei) Ming WANG (China)
Angga KARTIWA (Indonesia) Min WANG (China)
Amir KASHANI (United States) Tsing-Hong WANG (Chinese Taipei)
Satoshi KASHII (Japan) I-Jong WANG (Chinese Taipei)
Kenji KASHIWAGI (Japan) Nan-Kai WANG (Chinese Taipei)
Paul KAUFFMAN (United States) Ningli WANG (China)
Ramesha KEKUNNAYA (India) Nattawut WANUMKARNG (Thailand)
Soon Hyun KIM (Korea) Yi-Hsuan WEI (Chinese Taipei)
Tae Woo KIM (Korea – South) Shihui WEI (China)
Hoon-Dong KIM (Korea – South) Janey WIGGS (United States)
Hyung Chan KIM (Korea – South) Mark WILKINS (United Kingdom)
Min KIM (Korea – South) Sui Chien WONG (United Kingdom)
Ben KIM (United States) Doric WONG (Singapore)
Yoon-Duck KIM (Korea – South) Edmund WONG (Singapore)
Bia KIM (NewZealand) Tien WONG (Singapore)
Shigeru KINOSHITA (Japan) Kyung In WOO (Korea – South)
Nobuyoshi KITAICHI (Japan) Lin-chung WOUNG (Chinese Taipei)
Tero KIVELA (FIndialand) Wen-Chuan WU (Chinese Taipei)
Yu-Chieh KO (Chinese Taipei) Wencan WU (China)
Akira KOBAYASHI (Japan) Ting-Shu WU (Chinese Taipei)
Ivo KOCUR (Switzerland) Grace Wu (Singapore)
Noriko KOIZUMI (Japan) Kwou-Yeung WU (Chinese Taipei)
Mineo KONDO (Japan) Pei-Chang WU (Chinese Taipei)
Michael KOOK (Korea – South) Wei-Chi WU (Chinese Taipei)
Bobby KORN (United States) Albert WU (United States)
Nikolas KOZEIS (Greece) Tsung-Tien WU (Chinese Taiepi)
Raghu KRISHNAMOORTHY (United States) Lihteh WU (United States)
Ronald KRUEGER (United States) Kwou-Yeung WU (Chinese Taipei)
Tung-Mei KUANG (Chinese Taipei) Shuichi YAMAMOTO (Japan)
Gaurav KUMAR (India) Tetsuya YAMAMOTO (Japan)
Kartik KUMAR (United States) Lihua XIAO (China)
Rajesh KUMAR (India) Guoxing XU (China)
Nishant KUMAR (United Kingdom) Xun XU (China)
Govindasamy KUMARAMANICKAVEL (India) Jason YAM (Hong Kong)
Anthony KUO (United States) Yasuo YANAGI (Singapore)
Hsi-Kung KUO (Chinese Taipei) Chih-Chin YANG (Chinese Taipei)
Ming-Tse KUO (Chinese Taipei) Tsung-Tsair YANG (Chinese Taipei)
Shunji KUSAKA (Japan) Peizeng YANG (China)
Oh Woong KWON (Korea – South) Morgan YANG (Singapore)
Sung-Eun KYUNG (Korea – South) Chang-Hao YANG (Chinese Taipei)
Chi-Chun LAI (Chinese Taipei) Chung-May YANG (Chinese Taipei)
Timothy LAI (Hong Kong) Ke YAO (China)
Jimmy LAI (Hong Kong) Yu-Feng YAO (China)
Yu-Hung LAI (Chinese Taipei) Chi Wang YAU (Chinese Taipei)
Connie LAI (Hong Kong) Nobuyo YAWATA (Singapore)
Edward LAI (United States) Po-Ting YEH (Chinese Taipei)
Chiung-Ru LAI (Chinese Taipei) Lung-Kun YEH (Chinese Taipei)
Frank LAI (Macau) May-yung YEN (Chinese Taipei)
Dennis LAM (Hong Kong) Ian YEO (Singapore)
Wai-Ching LAM (Canada) Ronald YEOH (Singapore)
Ecosse LAMOUREUX (Singapore) Jane YEUNG (Hong Kong)
Henry LAU (Hong Kong) Vivian YIN Canada
Andrew LEE (United States) Zheng Qin YIN (China)
Vincent LEE (Hong Kong) Samuel YIU (United States)
Ji Eun LEE (Korea – South) Young Hee YOON (Korea – South)
Wen-Hsiang LEE (United States) Thomas YORIO (United States)
Won Ki LEE (Korea – South) Alvin YOUNG (Hong Kong)
Feng-Lih LEE (Chinese Taipei) Seung Young YU (Korea – South)
Yuan-Chieh LEE (Chinese Taipei) Hyeong Gon YU (Korea – South)
Meng-Jung LEE (Chinese Taipei) Huiping YUAN (China)
Shu Yen LEE (Singapore) Hunter YUEN (Hong Kong)
Bo LEI (China) Jasmine YUNG (Hong Kong)
Sam LERTSUMITKUL (Australia) Patrick YU-WAI-MAN (United Kingdom)
Christopher LEUNG (Hong Kong) Junwen ZENG (China)
Helen LEW (Korea – South) Fengju ZHANG (China)
Lim LI (Singapore) Chun ZHANG (China)
Wei LI (China) Wei ZHANG (China)
Dongmei LI (China) Mingchang ZHANG (China)
Ying LI (China) Meifen ZHANG (China)
AN-FEI LI (Chinese Taipei) Hong ZHANG (China)
Jianghong LIANG (China) Jie ZHANG (NewZealand)
Xiaoling LIANG (China) Xinyuan ZHANG (China)
Chiao-Ying LIANG (Chinese Taipei) Xiulan ZHANG (China)
Chung-Ling LIANG (Chinese Taipei) Jialiang ZHAO (China)
Lingyi LIANG (China) Mingwei ZHAO (China)
Yuanbo LIANG (China) Yun E ZHAO (China)
Joyce LIAO (United States) Peiquan ZHAO (China)
Shu-Lang LIAO (Chinese Taipei) Junyang ZHAO (China)
Yi-Lin LIAO (Chinese Taipei) Kanxing ZHAO (China)
Jeffrey LIEBMANN (United States) Danying ZHENG (China)
Yannek LIEDERMAM (United States) Yong ZHONG (China)
Lyndell LIM (Australia) Xingtao ZHOU (China)
Shun-Ling LIN (Chinese Taipei) Meidong ZHU (Australia)
Pei-yu LIN (Chinese Taipei) Mohammed ZIAEI (NewZealand)
Chang-Ping LIN (Chinese Taipei) Leonidas ZOGRAFOS (Switzerland)
Jonathan LIN (United States)

 

(As of March 11, 2016)